Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club

Armidale NSW Australia


O-Sign  
Look for signs like these
when heading out to an event

Event Calendar 2016


Local club events in bold.

Download pdf file

For other events in NSW go to Eventor

For more information about NTOC events contact Don Barker (02 6775 5560).

DateTimeClub EventLinkOrganiser
Fri08 Jan17:00BB NGrafton Street Orienteering, www
Sat23 Jan00:00ONSWSprint Canberra (5 day entry), www
Wed03 Feb17:00NT NTwilight Series #1, Arboretummap Maurice Anker
Wed03 Feb17:00BB NCoffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic Garden, www
Wed10 Feb17:00NT NTwilight Series #2, Newling Fields, Kennedy Stmap Graeme Cooper
Wed10 Feb18:00BB NCoffs Twilight - North Coast Botanic Garden, www
Fri12 Feb17:00BB NGrafton Street Orienteering, www
Wed17 Feb16:30BB NCoffs Twilight - Urunga, www
Wed17 Feb17:00NT NTwilight Series #3, Wheaton Oval, Erskine Stmap Felicity Barker-Smith
Wed24 Feb17:00NT NTwilight Series #4, Apex Lookout, Drummond Parkmap Don Barker
Wed24 Feb17:00BB NCoffs Twilight - Urunga, www
Wed02 Mar16:30BB NCoffs Twilight - Tree Fern Creek, www
Sat05 Mar00:00AO A2016 ACT Autumn Classics (ACT Sprint & Middle Distance Championships, www
Sat05 Mar11:00BB QSprint event, Stanthorpe,
Sun06 Mar11:00BB QDalmoak, Stanthorpe,
Wed09 Mar16:30BB NCoffs Twilight - Tree Fern Creek, www
Fri11 Mar17:00BB NGrafton Street Orienteering, www
Sat12 Mar10:30OVMelbourne Sprint Weekend Race 1 Bundoora - NOL and General Entry, www
Sat12 Mar16:30TK VMelbourne Sprint Weekend Race 2 Parkville - WRE/NOL and General Entry, www
Sun13 Mar10:00NT NMt Duval, Newholme Roadmap Don Barker
Sun13 Mar10:30OVMelbourne Sprint Weekend Race 3 Geelong - NOL and General Entry, www
Sun13 Mar16:30BK VMelbourne Sprint Weekend Race 4 Geelong - NOL and General Entry, www
Mon14 Mar09:30OVMelbourne Sprint Weekend Race 5 St Albans - General Entry, www
Sat19 Mar13:00BN NNSW State League #1 - Wattle Ridge, www
Fri25 Mar00:00BS A2016 Australian 3-Days - Prologue, www
Fri25 Mar00:00BS A2016 Australian 3-Days - All Days, www
Sat26 Mar00:00OACT2016 Australian 3-Days - All Three Days, www
Sat02 Apr13:00BF NState League #2: NSW Middle Distance Championships , www
Sun03 Apr09:30BF NState League #3: NSW Long Distance Championships , www
Sun10 Apr10:00NT NSawmill Creek, Long Point Road, Hillgrovemap Jenny Hawkins
Sat16 Apr00:00AW V2016 Victorian MTBO Championships, www
Sun17 Apr09:00BB NBnB Local Event, www
Sun17 Apr13:30TF QQueensland Middle Distance Champs - Quinzeh Rocks,
Sat23 Apr14:30TT SSA Middle Distance Championships and NOL Round 3 - Race 1, www
Sun24 Apr10:00OH SWildfire Sports Ultra Long (NOL) and SA Long Championships , www
Sat14 May12:30BF NNSW MTBO State Championships - Long,
Sun15 May00:00NE V2016 Victorian Championships - Middle Distance - Borhoney Ghurk, Elaine,
Sun15 May08:30BF NNSW MTBO State Championships - Sprint,
Sun15 May09:00BB NBnB Local Event, www
Sun15 May10:00NT NBanalasta, Green Valley Road, Bendemeermap Peter May
Sun15 May12:30NC NNSW MTBO State Championships - Middle,
Sat21 May12:00WH NNSW State League #4 - Mt Piper, www
Sun22 May09:30GO NNSW State League #5 - Gardens of Stone,
Sat28 May13:00OTNOL Round 4, Race 11, St Helens, Tasmania,
Sun29 May09:00OTNOL Round 4, Race 12 (WRE), St Helens, Tasmania,
Fri03 Jun18:00NT NNight Event, Pine Forest, Rockvale Roadmap Alec Watt
Sat11 Jun13:00BB NQueen's Birthday QBIII, www
Sat18 Jun12:30NC NNSW MTBO 4, www
Sun19 Jun09:30NC NNSW MTBO 5, www
Sun03 Jul10:00NT NWest Newholme, via Kirby Roadmap Felix Burkhard
Sun24 Jul09:30BB NBnB Local Event Winter Series, www
Sat30 Jul10:00OAQld Schools Championships - Relay,
Sat30 Jul15:00OAQld Schools Championships - Sprint,
Sun31 Jul09:00OAQld Schools Championships - Individual,
Sun14 Aug10:00NT NKooringle, 23km on Bundarra Roadmap Eric Baker
Sun21 Aug09:30BB NBnB Local Event, www
Sun04 Sep10:00NT NOakview, 20 km on Bundarra roadmap Maurice Anker
Sun04 Sep10:00BS AACT Long Distance Championships, www
Sun09 Oct11:00TE SAlice Springs Masters Games, www

Web site by Ankertek Software. Page last updated: 1 February 2016.